Australian Laser Women Champions

 

2018 – ROYAL QUEENSLAND YS – QLD
1st Mananm Doi JPN
2nd Zoe Thomson WA
3rd Malena Berzins NSW
4th Annie Eastgate QLD
5th Elyse Ainsworth WA

2017 – ADELAIDE SC – SA
1st Ashley Stoddart QLD
2nd Elyse Ainsworth WA
3rd Zoe Thomson WA
4th Mara Stransky QLD
5th Malena Berzins NSW

2016 – BELMONT 16f SC – NSW
1st Mananm Doi JPN
2nd Ashley Stoddart QLD
3rd Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy MAS
4th Madi Kennedy QLD
5th Zoe Thomson WA

2015 – MANDURAH – WA
1st Ashley Stoddart QLD
2nd Mananm Doi JPN
3rd Haddon Hughes USA

2014 – McCRAE YC – VIC
1st Mananm Doi JPN
2nd Krystal Weir VIC
3rd Ashley Stoddart QLD
4th Wakako Tabata JPN

2013 – SANDY BAY – TAS
1st Ashley Stoddart QLD
2nd Manon Luther SUI
3rd Louise Evans QLD
4th Madison Kennedy QLD

2012 – MANLY – QLD
1st Krystal Weir VIC
2nd Alex South NSW
3rd Ashley Stoddart QLD

2011 – GEORGES RIVER – NSW
1st Krystal Weir VIC
2nd Alex South NSW
3rd Ashley Stoddart QLD

2010 – ADELAIDE – SA
1st Elizabeth Yin SIN
2nd Laura Baldwin NSW
3rd Victoria Chan SIN
4th Ashley Stoddart QLD
5th Megan De Lange VIC

2009 – FREEMANTLE – WA
1st Gabrielle King NSW
2nd Alison Young GBR
3rd Andrea Brewster GBR
6th Ashley Stoddart QLD
7th Alex South NSW

2008 – BLAIRGOWRIE – VIC
1st Sarah Blanck VIC
2nd Jo Aleh NZL
3rd Veronika Fencova CZE

2007 – SANDY BAY – TAS
1st Krystal Weir VIC
2nd Sarah Blanck VIC
3rd Tania Elias Calles MEX
4th Gabrielle King NSW

2006 – MANLY – QLD
1st Sarah Blanck VIC
2nd Krystal Weir VIC
3rd Laura Baldwin GBR
4th Melanie Dennison AUS

2005 – BELMONT – NSW
1st Krystal Weir
2nd Jo Aleh
3rd Jane Macky

2004 – GEELONG – VIC
1st Krystal Weir
2nd Alana Slingsby
3rd Samantha Boyd

2003 – LARGS BAY – SA
1st Krystal Weir VIC
2nd Alana Slingsby NSW
3rd Alison Casey Hall QLD

2002 – ALBANY – WA
1st Alana Slingsby NSW
2nd Krystal Weir VIC
4th Alison Casey-Hall QLD
5th Cassie Buckley QLD

2001 – SANDY BAY – TAS
1st Melanie Dennison VIC
3rd Krystal Weir VIC
4th Alana Slingsby NSW
5th Alison Casey QLD

2000 – MOOLOOLABA – QLD
1st Alison Casey QLD
2nd Justine Gowland NSW
3rd Katrine Quinn QLD
4th Alana Slingsby NSW

1999 – GEORGES RIVER – NSW
1st Alison Casey QLD
2nd Chantal Donelly QLD
6th Annabel Parker TAS

1998 – McCRAE – VIC
1st Alison Casey QLD
2nd Jo Dikkenberg NSW
3rd Chantal Donnelly QLD

1997 – LARGS BAY – SA
1st Jacqueline Ellis NSW
2nd Sarah Blanck VIC
4th Jo Dikkenberg NSW

1996 – FRESHWATER BAY – QLD
1st Elizabeth Roberts WA
2nd Sarah Blanck VIC
3rd Heidi Gordon NSW

1995 – MANLY – QLD
1st Heidi Gordon NSW
2nd Alison Casey QLD
3rd Elise Anderson QLD

1994 – HOBART – TAS
1st Jacqueline Ellis NSW
2nd Elizabeth Roberts WA
3rd Heidi Gordon NSW

1993 – BELMONT – NSW
1st Jacqueline Ellis NSW
2nd Elise Anderson QLD
4th Heidi Gordon NSW

1992 – SORRENTO – VIC
1st Jacqueline Ellis NSW
2nd Alison Casey QLD
3rd Susan Fielding NSW

1991 – PORT LINCOLN – SA
1st Jacqueline Ellis NSW
2nd Lorna Bean NSW
3rd Tanea Beck-Lyon QLD

1990 – MOUNTS BAY – WA
1st Jacqueline Ellis NSW
2nd Tracy Antill WA

1989 – MOOLOOLABA – QLD
1st Jacqueline Ellis NSW
2nd Christine Bridge QLD
3rd Sue Williams QLD

1988 – BELMONT – NSW
1st Jacqueline Ellis NSW
2nd Candy Braithwaite NSW
3rd Susan Fielding NSW

1987 – SANDRINGHAM – VIC
1st Margaret Hibbert NSW
2nd Susan Fielding NSW

1986 – GLENELG – SA
1st Margaret Hibbert NSW
2nd Kerrie Shimeld NSW
3rd Felicia Sallman VIC

1985 – BUSSELTON – WA
1st Felicia Sallman VIC
2nd Julie Anne Rose VIC
3rd Adrienne Cahalan NSW

1984 – HERVEY BAY – QLD
1st Margaret Hibbert VIC

1983 – SANDY BAY – TAS
1st Margaret Hibbert VIC
2nd Julie Anne Rose VIC
3rd Addy Bucek VIC

1982 – SORRENTO – VIC
1st Vanessa Dudley NSW
2nd Margaret Hibbert VIC
3rd Felicia Sallman VIC

1981 – PALM BEACH – NSW
1st Margaret Hibbert VIC

1980 – PORT LINCOLN – SA
1st Susan Pepper

1979 – ROCKINGHAM – WA
1st Susan Pepper

1978 – MANLY – QLD
1st Vanessa Dudley NSW