2023 ILCA Oceania & Australian Open & Youth Championship
Georges River Sailing Club
ILCA 7 Fleet
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Club State/Nat Division M/F R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 ILCA 7 199015 Matt Wearn Law Connect RPYC/FSC AUS-WA Open M 6 1 2 1 10 10
2 ILCA 7 215613 Elliot Hanson No Name Redeemers SC GBR Open M 3 2 6 2 13 13
3 ILCA 7 210139 Michael Beckett No Name Solva SC GBR Open M 2 10 3 3 18 18
4 ILCA 7 221578 Daniel Whiteley No Name Port Dinorwic, UK GBR Open M 12 3 1 9 25 25
5 ILCA 7 219921 Thomas Saunders E6 TYPBC NZL Open M 4 12 4 8 28 28
6 ILCA 7 221813 Sam Whaley Hundy P Swanage SC GBR Open M 1 9 16 4 30 30
7 ILCA 7 221719 Swifto Elliott Snuffy FSC AUS-WA Open M 10 4 10 6 30 30
8 ILCA 7 214418 Finn Alexander Kenny Constructions RSYS AUS-NSW Open M 8 6 11 7 32 32
9 ILCA 7 214317 George Gautrey Heidi Muritai YC NZL Open M 5 5 7 17 34 34
10 ILCA 7 220382 Ethan McAullay No Name RPYC/FSC AUS-WA Open M 11 7 12 5 35 35
11 ILCA 7 218246 Ryan Lo No Name   SGP Open M 7 14 5 11 37 37
12 ILCA 7 221731 Zac Littlewood TBA RFBYC/FSC AUS-WA Open M 9 11 9 12 41 41
13 ILCA 7 218101 Luke Cashmore No Name Wakatere BC NZL Open M 21 16 13 10 60 60
14 ILCA 7 198098 Stefan Elliott-Shircore Ace of Hearts FSC/SoPYC AUS-WA U21 M 18 8 23 14 63 63
15 ILCA 7 222155 Jack Eickmeyer Big Black Tiller Mornington YC AUS-VIC U21 M 17 19 14 16 66 66
16 ILCA 7 219891 Lawson McAullay TBA RPYC / FSC AUS-WA U21 M 19 17 15 15 66 66
17 ILCA 7 222411 Campbell Patton Turpitude DBSC AUS-NSW Open M 14 15 20 18 67 67
18 ILCA 7 212259 Caleb Armit No Name MBSC NZL U21 M 15 13 22 21 71 71
19 ILCA 7 221967 Sam King Devo RYCT AUS-TAS Open M 13 42.0 RET 8 13 76 76
20 ILCA 7 216192 Fredrik Westman No Name HSF FIN Open M 20 20 17 22 79 79
21 ILCA 7 217316 Michael Compton Rollz Royce SoPYC/FSC AUS-WA U21 M 16 24 21 20 81 81
22 ILCA 7 222154 Will Sargent Bench Press DSS, CYCA, MHASC AUS-TAS Open M 22 27 19 19 87 87
23 ILCA 7 220054 Dylan Forsyth No Name Waiheke BC NZL U21 M 23 21 18 27 89 89
24 ILCA 7 217849 Matthew Rist No Name Manly SC, NZ NZL U21 M 24 18 26 23 91 91
25 ILCA 7 222421 Patrick Scally Pat My Groyne FSC AUS-WA U21 M 25 25 25 28 103 103
26 ILCA 7 209514 Alexander Bijkerk No Name RPAYC/DBSC AUS-NSW Open M 28 22 24 32 106 106
27 ILCA 7 214170 Wonn Kye Lee No Name   SGP C M 31 23 28 24 106 106
28 ILCA 7 220045 Isaac Schotte SX RQYS AUS-QLD U21 M 27 33 27 29 116 116
29 ILCA 7 221522 Julian Taylor Karma Woollahra SC AUS-NSW U21 M 33 30 29 26 118 118
30 ILCA 7 222158 Andrew Stransky Mantra RQYS AUS-QLD Open M 30 28 34 30 122 122
31 ILCA 7 211483 Thomas Farley Hurley NCYC / B16's AUS-NSW U21 M 26 31 42.0 DSQ 25 124 124
32 ILCA 7 217292 Steve Gunther No Name PMYC AUS-VIC Open M 36 26 31 34 127 127
33 ILCA 7 219230 Nick Alexander Ralphy MHASC AUS-NSW Open M 32 32 33 31 128 128
34 ILCA 7 212899 Max Williams Serenity Now RQYS AUS-QLD U21 M 34 34 30 33 131 131
35 ILCA 7 217590 Jan Scholten The Left Lane ASC/RPAYC AUS-NSW Open M 29 29 42.0 DNC 35 135 135
36 ILCA 7 212983 Phil Bookallil Raptor MHASC AUS-NSW Open M 35 35 32 37 139 139
37 ILCA 7 216152 Brian Ferguson Aquila GRSC AUS-NSW Open M 37 37 35 36 145 145
38 ILCA 7 166789 Philip Reid Sabrosa RYCT AUS-TAS Open M 39 36 36 39 150 150
39 ILCA 7 174315 Michael McAullay It's Hell Royal Perth YC AUS-WA Open M 38 38 38 38 152 152
40 ILCA 7 176908 Bill Nixey Menace Saratoga SC AUS-NSW Open M 40 39 37 42.0 DNC 158 158
41 ILCA 7 211566 Scott Farley Petrel B16's AUS-NSW Open M 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 168 168