2023 ILCA Oceania & Australian Open & Youth Championship
Georges River Sailing Club
ILCA 7 Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Club State/Nat Division M/F R1 R2 Total Nett
1 ILCA 7 215613 Elliot Hanson No Name Redeemers SC GBR Open   3 2 5 5
2 ILCA 7 199015 Matt Wearn Law Connect RPYC/FSC AUS-WA Open   6 1 7 7
3 ILCA 7 221813 Sam Whaley Hundy P Swanage SC GBR Open   1 9 10 10
4 ILCA 7 214317 George Gautrey Heidi Muritai YC NZL Open   5 5 10 10
5 ILCA 7 210139 Michael Beckett No Name Solva SC GBR Open   2 10 12 12
6 ILCA 7 221719 Swifto Elliott Snuffy FSC AUS-WA Open   10 4 14 14
7 ILCA 7 214418 Finn Alexander Kenny Constructions RSYS AUS-NSW Open   8 6 14 14
8 ILCA 7 221578 Daniel Whiteley No Name Port Dinorwic, UK GBR Open   12 3 15 15
9 ILCA 7 219921 Thomas Saunders E6 TYPBC NZL Open   4 12 16 16
10 ILCA 7 220382 Ethan McAullay No Name RPYC/FSC AUS-WA Open   11 7 18 18
11 ILCA 7 221731 Zac Littlewood TBA RFBYC/FSC AUS-WA Open   9 11 20 20
12 ILCA 7 218246 Ryan Lo No Name   SGP Open   7 14 21 21
13 ILCA 7 198098 Stefan Elliott-Shircore Ace of Hearts FSC/SoPYC AUS-WA U21   18 8 26 26
14 ILCA 7 212259 Caleb Armit No Name MBSC AUS-WA U21   15 13 28 28
15 ILCA 7 222411 Campbell Patton Turpitude DBSC AUS-NSW Open   14 15 29 29
16 ILCA 7 219891 Lawson McAullay TBA RPYC / FSC AUS-WA U21   19 17 36 36
17 ILCA 7 222155 Jack Eickmeyer Big Black Tiller Mornington YC AUS-VIC U21   17 19 36 36
18 ILCA 7 218101 Luke Cashmore No Name Wakatere BC NZL Open   21 16 37 37
19 ILCA 7 217316 Michael Compton Rollz Royce SoPYC/FSC AUS-WA U21   16 24 40 40
20 ILCA 7 216192 Fredrik Westman No Name HSF FIN Open   20 20 40 40
21 ILCA 7 217849 Matthew Rist No Name Manly SC, NZ NZL U21   24 18 42 42
22 ILCA 7 220054 Dylan Forsyth No Name Waiheke BC NZL U21   23 21 44 44
23 ILCA 7 222154 Will Sargent Bench Press DSS, CYCA, MHASC AUS-TAS Open   22 27 49 49
24 ILCA 7 209514 Alexander Bijkerk No Name RPAYC/DBSC AUS-NSW Open   28 22 50 50
25 ILCA 7 222421 Patrick Scally Pat My Groyne FSC AUS-WA U21   25 25 50 50
26 ILCA 7 214170 Wonn Kye Lee No Name   SGP C   31 23 54 54
27 ILCA 7 221967 Sam King Devo RYCT AUS-TAS Open   13 42.0 RET 55 55
28 ILCA 7 211483 Thomas Farley Hurley NCYC / B16's AUS-NSW U21   26 31 57 57
29 ILCA 7 222158 Andrew Stransky Mantra RQYS AUS-QLD Open   30 28 58 58
30 ILCA 7 217590 Jan Scholten The Left Lane ASC/RPAYC AUS-NSW Open   29 29 58 58
31 ILCA 7 220045 Isaac Schotte SX RQYS AUS-QLD U21   27 33 60 60
32 ILCA 7 217292 Steve Gunther No Name PMYC AUS-VIC Open   36 26 62 62
33 ILCA 7 221522 Julian Taylor Karma Woollahra SC AUS-NSW U21   33 30 63 63
34 ILCA 7 219230 Nick Alexander Ralphy MHASC AUS-NSW Open   32 32 64 64
35 ILCA 7 212899 Max Williams Serenity Now RQYS AUS-QLD U21   34 34 68 68
36 ILCA 7 212983 Phil Bookallil Raptor MHASC AUS-NSW Open   35 35 70 70
37 ILCA 7 216152 Brian Ferguson Aquila GRSC AUS-NSW Open   37 37 74 74
38 ILCA 7 166789 Philip Reid Sabrosa RYCT AUS-TAS Open   39 36 75 75
39 ILCA 7 174315 Michael McAullay It's Hell Royal Perth YC AUS-WA Open   38 38 76 76
40 ILCA 7 176908 Bill Nixey Menace Saratoga SC AUS-NSW Open   40 39 79 79
41 ILCA 7 211566 Scott Farley Petrel B16's AUS-NSW Open   42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 84 84