2023 ILCA Oceania & Australian Open & Youth Championship
Georges River Sailing Club
ILCA 6 Qualifying
Overall
Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Club State/Nat Division M/F Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total Nett
1 221187 Maud Jayet No Name Société Nautique Genève SUI Open F -4 2 1 1 8 4
2 211552 Emma Plasschaert No Name Inside Outside Oostende BEL Open F 1 -3 1 2 7 4
3 208546 Mara Stransky Kintsugi RQYS AUS-QLD Open F 1 1 -2 2 6 4
4 211551 Maria Erdi No Name MVM SE HUN Open F 3 1 -6 1 11 5
5 216226 Elyse Ainsworth No Name Royal Freshwater Bay YC AUS-WA Open F 2 2 -6 4 14 8
6 222401 Evie Saunders No Name Manly Yacht Club AUS-NSW U19 F 2 -10 3 4 19 9
7 217539 Lachie Weber Screamin seaman Mornington YC AUS-VIC Open M 4 3 2 -5 14 9
8 216366 Hamish Gilsenan The Zookeeper Albert SC AUS-VIC U19 M 3 5 4 -6 18 12
9 210792 Casey Imeneo No Name McCYC & SSCBC AUS-VIC Open F -6 6 4 3 19 13
10 204568 Zoe Thomson Badascony Royal Freshwater Bay YC AUS-WA Open F -5 4 5 5 19 14
11 221117 Nazli Cagla Donertas No Name Fenerbahce Dogus Sailing TUR Open F 5 4 -7 6 22 15
12 209520 Patrick Cummin Perri Davey's Bay YC AUS-VIC U19 M 6 6 -15 7 34 19
13 222061 Paige Caldecoat The Captain B16ftSC AUS-NSW Open F 12 7 3 (43.0 BFD) 65 22
14 222424 Stewart Gifford Prime Time FSC AUS-WA U19 M -15 12 8 3 38 23
15 220286 Anja von Allmen No Name Gstaad YC SUI U21 F 7 5 11 -14 37 23
16 221092 Greta Pilkington No Name RNZYS NZL U21 F 8 8 9 -10 35 25
17 222142 Eddie Reid No Name SBSC/RYCT AUS-TAS U19 M 10 9 7 -11 37 26
18 218007 Brooke Wilson Little Choppies RSYS/DBSC AUS-NSW U21 F 9 8 9 -11 37 26
19 199093 Jeff Loosemore Shark MHASC/GRSC AUS-NSW Open M 7 7 14 -19 47 28
20 222422 Sylvie Stannage Richie Benaud HHSC/DBSC AUS-NSW Open F 11 11 -12 7 41 29
21 214428 Myles Wilson No Name Southport YC AUS-QLD U19 M 13 -16 8 8 45 29
22 217263 Daniel Laverty Rusty Nuts MYC AUS-VIC U19 M 10 11 -13 9 43 30
23 190330 Zach Stibbe No Name Otago YC NZL U19 M -14 13 5 13 45 31
24 199101 David Early Mischievous GRSC AUS-NSW Open M 12 10 -14 12 48 34
25 217832 Anthony Scali Arran Vaucluse YC AUS-NSW Open M 17 9 (43.0 UFD) 9 78 35
26 209262 Lucas James Potentially BYS/SYC AUS-VIC U19 M -26 15 10 10 61 35
27 195552 Dominic Beer XtaSea RFBYC AUS-WA U19 M -30 19 10 8 67 37
28 218663 Liam Cox Still Knot A Clew RPYC/FSC AUS-NSW U19 M -14 12 12 14 52 38
29 209518 Hamish Cowell Und Tcshuss Blairgowrie YS AUS-VIC U19 M 8 14 18 (43.0 BFD) 83 40
30 214421 Daniel Blight Rocksteady RQYS/BSS AUS-QLD Open M 9 15 17 -20 61 41
31 219892 Lili McAullay No Name Royal Perth YC / FSC AUS-WA U19 F 11 -18 17 15 61 43
32 206029 Stefano Santella NoName Royal Akarana YC NZL U19 M -24 16 15 12 67 43
33 216348 Tom Holmes Pillow RBYC AUS-VIC Open M 16 -34 13 17 80 46
34 220027 Frances Beebe Frankly My Dear... RQYS AUS-QLD U19 F 18 18 11 -19 66 47
35 196435 Markus Sampson Speedy RPAYC AUS-NSW U17 M 20 13 16 -22 71 49
36 221957 Hamish Crabb NER RSYS AUS-NSW U17 M 21 14 16 (43.0 BFD) 94 51
37 202650 Quentin Burns On Fire Woollahra Sailing Club AUS-NSW U19 M 16 21 -32 18 87 55
38 216173 Sophia Morgan Waitui Royal Suva YC FIJ U21 F -28 23 21 15 87 59
39 202972 Oscar O'Donoghue Salty RYCT AUS-TAS Open M 20 19 20 -23 82 59
40 217424 Maddie Rist No Name Manly SC, NZ NZL U19 F 13 -24.5 24 23 84.5 60
41 207857 Travis Wadley Trav'ler Tinaroo Sailing Club AUS-QLD Open M 15 -32 21 24 92 60
42 217262 Andrew Crawshaw OK Boomer Sandringham YC AUS-VIC Open M 21.5 -31 23 16 91.5 60.5
43 217854 Hugo Ralph Still Salty RQYS AUS-QLD U19 M 23 22 -28 16 89 61
44 212855 Ian Young Barry Crocker GRSC AUS-NSW Open M 17 17 -27 27 88 61
45 209533 Lyndall Patterson Dell RPAYC AUS-NSW Open F 19 21 -25 21 86 61
46 222153 Jack Saul Whiplash RYC of Tasmania AUS-TAS U19 M -34 24 25 13 96 62
47 199268 Maria Jose Poncell No Name DBSC CHI/AUS-NSW Open F 18 20 24 -26 88 62
48 222098 Andrew Cox Troublemaker DBSC AUS-NSW Open M -27 23 23 17 90 63
49 211497 Matt Wenke N of 1 GRSC AUS-NSW Open M 21.5 24.5 -26 18 90 64
50 202743 Xavier Bates George Royal Freshwater Bay YC AUS-WA U19 M 24 20 -28 20 92 64
51 222425 Giacomo Helliar Bandit RFBYC/FSC AUS-WA U19 M 23 -32 18 26 99 67
52 210207 Joshua Ragg No Limit RYC of Tasmania AUS-TAS Open M 19 26 22 -28 95 67
53 182986 Jack Reynolds Jacks Boat Lake Cootharaba SC AUS-QLD U19 M -28 22 19 27 96 68
54 212794 Aden McGrath No Name Darwin Sailing Club AUS-NT Open M 22 27 19 -30 98 68
55 216194 Issac Biczo How To Sail TCYC/RPYC/RFBYC AUS-WA U17 M 25 -27 22 21 95 68
56 217268 Jack Scharf FOMO Whitsunday SC AUS-QLD U17 M 27 26 26 -31 110 79
57 199256 Harrison Green Storm Brighton Seacliff YC AUS-SA Open M 31 (43.0 DNF) 20 29 123 80
58 218103 Jack Higgins Beanstalk B&SYC AUS-SA U19 M -29 28 29 24 110 81
59 190351 Cooper Brown Drovers Dog Ballarat YC AUS-VIC U19 M 25 31 -33 25 114 81
60 188799 Benjamim Stroebel Evolution Southport YC AUS-QLD U19 M -41 17 31 34 123 82
61 193419 Jack Italia HiJack RBYC AUS-VIC Open M 29 -34 31 25 119 85
62 212841 Martin Wilson Drunken Pirate GRSC AUS-NSW Open M 31 25 -32 29 117 85
63 193083 Roberto Blum Karma BSYC/DBSC AUS-SA Open M -36 29 35 22 122 86
64 210204 Nicholas Jones Great Success RYCT AUS-TAS U19 M -37 28 27 31 123 86
65 220053 Anneke Meyer Bora RQYS AUS-QLD U19 F 26 30 -35 32 123 88
66 217362 Emma Prest Piccolo Presto SYC AUS-VIC U19 F -36 29 30 34 129 93
67 219178 Keigo Okada No Name Enoshima YC JPN U19 M -34 33 30 30 127 93
68 179641 Vaimooia Ripley Vaa Toa MHASC SAM Open F -40 37 29 28 134 94
69 208543 Daniel Maree Runaway RYCT AUS-TAS Open M 33 30 33 (43.0 DNC) 139 96
70 190360 Ailee Milne No Name HYC AUS-WA U19 F 30 -37 34 33 134 97
71 220320 Gina Johnstone Killer Queen RQYS AUS-QLD U17 F 32 33 -38 35 138 100
72 156762 Ellen Sampson No Name BSYC AUS-SA U17 F 32 -36 36 33 137 101
73 209254 Ian Tudball Captain Tugwash DBSC AUS-NSW Open M 35 35 -38 32 140 102
74 191635 Mick Tilden Hells Bells Illawarra YC AUS-NSW Open M 33 36 34 (43.0 DNC) 146 103
75 220062 Peter Heywood KICK NCYC/B16 AUS-NSW Open M 35 35 36 (43.0 DNC) 149 106
76 217702 Hattori Haruka laser Enoshima YC JPN U17 F 39 -40 37 35 151 111
77 207488 Massimo Henderson Aurora RSYS AUS-NSW U17 M 38 38 -39 36 151 112
78 215547 Diane Sissingh #blouse MHASC AUS-NSW Open F 37 -39 39 37 152 113
79 209522 James Hayhoe Aquaholic RSYS AUS-NSW Open M -42 41 37 36 156 114
80 211499 Kayla Boothby Happy Days Townsville YC/TSC AUS-QLD U21 F 39 -41 40 37 157 116
81 202925 Zoe Robinson Yeahh Buoy Brighton and Seacliff YC AUS-SA U19 F -40 38 40 39 157 117
82 212885 Oskar Meinke Stormin Norman Sandringham YC AUS-VIC U17 M (43.0 DNC) 39 41 38 161 118
83 211475 James Gosling Sailfish HHSC/DBSC AUS-NSW U19 M 38 40 (43.0 DSQ) 40 161 118