2023 ILCA Oceania & Australian Open & Youth Championship
Georges River Sailing Club
ILCA 6
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 83, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Club State/Nat Division M/F Colour Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Total Nett
1 ILCA 6 208546 Mara Stransky Kintsugi RQYS AUS-QLD Open F Yellow 1 1 2 2 6 6
2 ILCA 6 211552 Emma Plasschaert No Name Inside Outside Oostende BEL Open F Blue 1 3 1 2 7 7
3 ILCA 6 221187 Maud Jayet No Name Société Nautique Genève SUI Open F Yellow 4 2 1 1 8 8
4 ILCA 6 211551 Maria Erdi No Name MVM SE HUN Open F Blue 3 1 6 1 11 11
5 ILCA 6 216226 Elyse Ainsworth No Name Royal Freshwater Bay YC AUS-WA Open F Yellow 2 2 6 4 14 14
6 ILCA 6 217539 Lachie Weber sreamin seaman Mornington YC AUS-VIC Open M Blue 4 3 2 5 14 14
7 ILCA 6 216366 Hamish Gilsenan The Zookeeper Albert SC AUS-VIC U19 M Blue 3 5 4 6 18 18
8 ILCA 6 222401 Evie Saunders No Name Manly Yacht Club AUS-NSW U19 F Blue 2 10 3 4 19 19
9 ILCA 6 210792 Casey Imeneo No Name McCYC & SSCBC AUS-VIC Open F Yellow 6 6 4 3 19 19
10 ILCA 6 204568 Zoe Thomson Badascony Royal Freshwater Bay YC AUS-WA Open F Yellow 5 4 5 5 19 19
11 ILCA 6 221117 Nazli Cagla Donertas No Name Fenerbahce Dogus Sailing TUR Open F Yellow 5 4 7 6 22 22
12 ILCA 6 209520 Patrick Cummin Perri Davey's Bay YC AUS-VIC U19 M Yellow 6 6 15 7 34 34
13 ILCA 6 221092 Greta Pilkington No Name RNZYS NZL U21 F Blue 8 8 9 10 35 35
14 ILCA 6 220286 Anja von Allmen No Name Gstaad YC SUI U21 F Blue 7 5 11 14 37 37
15 ILCA 6 222142 Eddie Reid No Name SBSC/RYCT AUS-TAS U19 M Blue 10 9 7 11 37 37
16 ILCA 6 218007 Brooke Wilson Little Choppies RSYS/DBSC AUS-NSW U21 F Yellow 9 8 9 11 37 37
17 ILCA 6 222424 Stewart Gifford Prime Time FSC AUS-WA U19 M Blue 15 12 8 3 38 38
18 ILCA 6 222422 Sylvie Stannage Richie Benaud HHSC/DBSC AUS-NSW Open F Blue 11 11 12 7 41 41
19 ILCA 6 217263 Daniel Laverty Rusty Nuts MYC AUS-VIC U19 M Blue 10 11 13 9 43 43
20 ILCA 6 190330 Zach Stibbe No Name Otago YC NZL U19 M Blue 14 13 5 13 45 45
21 ILCA 6 214428 Myles Wilson No Name Southport YC AUS-QLD U19 M Yellow 13 16 8 8 45 45
22 ILCA 6 199093 Jeff Loosemore Shark MHASC/GRSC AUS-NSW Open M Blue 7 7 14 19 47 47
23 ILCA 6 199101 David Early Mischievous GRSC AUS-NSW Open M Yellow 12 10 14 12 48 48
24 ILCA 6 218663 Liam Cox Still Knot A Clew RPYC/FSC AUS-NSW U19 M Yellow 14 12 12 14 52 52
25 ILCA 6 214421 Daniel Blight Rocksteady RQYS/BSS AUS-QLD Open M Blue 9 15 17 20 61 61
26 ILCA 6 209262 Lucas James Potentially BYS/SYC AUS-VIC U19 M Yellow 26 15 10 10 61 61
27 ILCA 6 219892 Lili McAullay No Name Royal Perth YC / FSC AUS-WA U19 F Yellow 11 18 17 15 61 61
28 ILCA 6 222061 Paige Caldecoat The Captain B16ftSC AUS-NSW Open F Yellow 12 7 3 43.0 BFD 65 65
29 ILCA 6 220027 Frances Beebe Frankly My Dear... RQYS AUS-QLD U19 F Yellow 18 18 11 19 66 66
30 ILCA 6 195552 Dominic Beer XtaSea RFBYC AUS-WA U19 M Blue 30 19 10 8 67 67
31 ILCA 6 206029 Stefano Santella NoName Royal Akarana YC NZL U19 M Blue 24 16 15 12 67 67
32 ILCA 6 196435 Markus Sampson Speedy RPAYC AUS-NSW U17 M Blue 20 13 16 22 71 71
33 ILCA 6 217832 Anthony Scali Arran Vaucluse YC AUS-NSW Open M Yellow 17 9 43.0 UFD 9 78 78
34 ILCA 6 216348 Tom Holmes Pillow RBYC AUS-VIC Open M Yellow 16 34 13 17 80 80
35 ILCA 6 202972 Oscar O'Donoghue Salty RYCT AUS-TAS Open M Yellow 20 19 20 23 82 82
36 ILCA 6 209518 Hamish Cowell Und Tcshuss Blairgowrie YS AUS-VIC U19 M Yellow 8 14 18 43.0 BFD 83 83
37 ILCA 6 217424 Maddie Rist No Name Manly SC, NZ NZL U19 F Blue 13 24 24 23 84 84
38 ILCA 6 209533 Lyndall Patterson Dell RPAYC AUS-NSW Open F Blue 19 21 25 21 86 86
39 ILCA 6 216173 Sophia Morgan Waitui Royal Suva YC FIJ U21 F Blue 28 23 21 15 87 87
40 ILCA 6 202650 Quentin Burns On Fire Woollahra Sailing Club AUS-NSW U19 M Blue 16 21 32 18 87 87
41 ILCA 6 212855 Ian Young Barry Crocker GRSC AUS-NSW Open M Blue 17 17 27 27 88 88
42 ILCA 6 199268 Maria Jose Poncell No Name DBSC CHI/AUS-NSW Open F Yellow 18 20 24 26 88 88
43 ILCA 6 217854 Hugo Ralph Still Salty RQYS AUS-QLD U19 M Blue 23 22 28 16 89 89
44 ILCA 6 222098 Andrew Cox Troublemaker DBSC AUS-NSW Open M Blue 27 23 23 17 90 90
45 ILCA 6 211497 Matt Wenke N of 1 GRSC AUS-NSW Open M Yellow 21 25 26 18 90 90
46 ILCA 6 217262 Andrew Crawshaw OK Boomer Sandringham YC AUS-VIC Open M Yellow 22 31 23 16 91 91
47 ILCA 6 207857 Travis Wadley Trav'ler Tinaroo Sailing Club AUS-QLD Open M Yellow 15 32 21 24 92 92
48 ILCA 6 202743 Xavier Bates George Royal Freshwater Bay YC AUS-WA U19 M Yellow 24 20 28 20 92 92
49 ILCA 6 221957 Hamish Crabb NER RSYS AUS-NSW U17 M Yellow 21 14 16 43.0 BFD 94 94
50 ILCA 6 210207 Joshua Ragg No Limit RYC of Tasmania AUS-TAS Open M Blue 19 26 22 28 95 95
51 ILCA 6 216194 Issac Biczo How To Sail TCYC/RPYC/RFBYC AUS-WA U17 M Yellow 25 27 22 21 95 95
52 ILCA 6 222153 Jack Saul Whiplash RYC of Tasmania AUS-TAS U19 M Yellow 34 24 25 13 96 96
53 ILCA 6 182986 Jack Reynolds Jacks Boat Lake Cootharaba SC AUS-QLD U19 M Yellow 28 22 19 27 96 96
54 ILCA 6 212794 Aden McGrath No Name Darwin Sailing Club AUS-NT Open M Blue 22 27 19 30 98 98
55 ILCA 6 222425 Giacomo Helliar Bandit RFBYC/FSC AUS-WA U19 M Blue 23 32 18 26 99 99
56 ILCA 6 218103 Jack Higgins Beanstalk B&SYC AUS-SA U19 M Blue 29 28 29 24 110 110
57 ILCA 6 217268 Jack Scharf FOMO Whitsunday SC AUS-QLD U17 M Blue 27 26 26 31 110 110
58 ILCA 6 190351 Cooper Brown Drovers Dog Ballarat YC AUS-VIC U19 M Yellow 25 31 33 25 114 114
59 ILCA 6 212841 Martin Wilson Drunken Pirate GRSC AUS-NSW Open M Yellow 31 25 32 29 117 117
60 ILCA 6 193419 Jack Italia HiJack RBYC AUS-VIC Open M Blue 29 34 31 25 119 119
61 ILCA 6 193083 Roberto Blum Karma BSYC/DBSC AUS-SA Open M Yellow 36 29 35 22 122 122
62 ILCA 6 188799 Benjamim Stroebel Evolution Southport YC AUS-QLD U19 M Yellow 41 17 31 34 123 123
63 ILCA 6 199256 Harrison Green Storm Brighton Seacliff YC AUS-SA Open M Blue 31 43.0 DNF 20 29 123 123
64 ILCA 6 220053 Anneke Meyer Bora RQYS AUS-QLD U19 F Blue 26 30 35 32 123 123
65 ILCA 6 210204 Nicholas Jones Great Success RYCT AUS-TAS U19 M Yellow 37 28 27 31 123 123
66 ILCA 6 219178 Keigo Okada No Name Enoshima YC JPN U19 M Yellow 34 33 30 30 127 127
67 ILCA 6 217362 Emma Prest Piccolo Presto SYC AUS-VIC U19 F Blue 36 29 30 34 129 129
68 ILCA 6 179641 Vaimooia Ripley Vaa Toa MHASC SAM Open F Yellow 40 37 29 28 134 134
69 ILCA 6 190360 Ailee Milne No Name HYC AUS-WA U19 F Yellow 30 37 34 33 134 134
70 ILCA 6 156762 Ellen Sampson No Name BSYC AUS-SA U17 F Blue 32 36 36 33 137 137
71 ILCA 6 220320 Gina Johnstone Killer Queen RQYS AUS-QLD U17 F Blue 32 33 38 35 138 138
72 ILCA 6 208543 Daniel Maree Runaway RYCT AUS-TAS Open M Blue 33 30 33 43.0 DNC 139 139
73 ILCA 6 209254 Ian Tudball Captain Tugwash DBSC AUS-NSW Open M Yellow 35 35 38 32 140 140
74 ILCA 6 191635 Mick Tilden Hells Bells Illawarra YC AUS-NSW Open M Blue 33 36 34 43.0 DNC 146 146
75 ILCA 6 220062 Peter Heywood KICK NCYC/B16 AUS-NSW Open M Yellow 35 35 36 43.0 DNC 149 149
76 ILCA 6 217702 Hattori Haruka laser Enoshima YC JPN U17 F Yellow 39 40 37 35 151 151
77 ILCA 6 207488 Massimo Henderson Aurora RSYS AUS-NSW U17 M Yellow 38 38 39 36 151 151
78 ILCA 6 215547 Diane Sissingh #blouse MHASC AUS-NSW Open F Blue 37 39 39 37 152 152
79 ILCA 6 209522 James Hayhoe Aquaholic RSYS AUS-NSW Open M Blue 42 41 37 36 156 156
80 ILCA 6 211499 Kayla Boothby Happy Days Townsville YC/TSC AUS-QLD U21 F Yellow 39 41 40 37 157 157
81 ILCA 6 202925 Zoe Robinson Yeahh Buoy Brighton and Seacliff YC AUS-SA U19 F Blue 40 38 41 39 158 158
82 ILCA 6 211475 James Gosling Sailfish HHSC/DBSC AUS-NSW U19 M Blue 38 40 40 43.0 DSQ 161 161
83 ILCA 6 212885 Oskar Meinke Stormin Norman Sandringham YC AUS-VIC U17 M Blue 43.0 DNC 39 42 38 162 162