2023 ILCA Oceania & Australian Open & Youth Championship
Georges River Sailing Club
ILCA 4 Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Boat Club State/Nat Division M/F R1 R2 Total Nett
1 ILCA 4 217524 Aidan Simmons Honka IHYC/SSCBC AUS-VIC U18   2 1 3 3
2 ILCA 4 218665 Riley Cantwell True Blue SSCBC AUS-VIC U16   1 3 4 4
3 ILCA 4 216149 Angus McIntyre Maverick Blairgowrie YS AUS-VIC U18   6 2 8 8
4 ILCA 4 220047 Caterina Meyer Il Cannone RQYS AUS-QLD U16 F 3 7 10 10
5 ILCA 4 211484 Charles Byford Poker Face RPAYC/DBSC AUS-NSW U16   4 6 10 10
6 ILCA 4 222143 Tom Fader Good Question RYCT AUS-TAS U18   7 4 11 11
7 ILCA 4 209564 Joshua King Overdrive Racing Whitsunday SC AUS-QLD U16   5 9 14 14
8 ILCA 4 216362 Sara Bruce Sailfish RSYS DBSC AUS-ACT U18 F 8 11 19 19
9 ILCA 4 217855 Matthew Power Crocs and Socks CYC AUS-ACT U18   15 5 20 20
10 ILCA 4 202937 Austin Higgins Bean Stalk BSYC AUS-SA U18   10 12 22 22
11 ILCA 4 196888 Charles Allen Toyn TBA FSC/RFBYC AUS-WA U18   12 15 27 27
12 ILCA 4 202697 Healy Ryan Shift HHSC / DBSC AUS-NSW U16   20 8 28 28
13 ILCA 4 220044 Adelaide O'Donoghue Hell's Bells RYCT AUS-TAS U18 F 9 19 28 28
14 ILCA 4 222152 Indy Cooper Sketchy RYCT/DSS AUS-TAS U18 F 11 17 28 28
15 ILCA 4 221521 Edward Alexander No Name Canberra YC AUS-ACT U18   14 14 28 28
16 ILCA 4 154075 Takumi Nakashima   Enoshima YC JPN U18 M 13 16 29 29
17 ILCA 4 193390 Amy Moore Controlled Chaos RFBYC AUS-WA U18 F 17 13 30 30
18 ILCA 4 202767 Ali Braden Sesto Elemeno RSYS AUS-NSW U18 F 22 10 32 32
19 ILCA 4 213457 Breanne Wadley La Bella Vita Tinaroo SC AUS-QLD U18 F 16 18 34 34
20 ILCA 4 215045 Cormac Johnston Zen HHSC/DBSC AUS-NSW U16   19 20 39 39
21 ILCA 4 207461 Tom Hugo The Bird RYCT AUS-TAS U16   21 21 42 42
22 ILCA 4 202739 Nathan Deng TAG RSYS AUS-NSW Open   18 25 43 43
23 ILCA 4 207486 Toby Jones Slamdunk Royal Perth YC AUS-WA U16   23 22 45 45
24 ILCA 4 220234 Blair Dodson No Nmae RQYS AUS-QLD Open   25 24 49 49
25 ILCA 4 215085 Thomas Jackson Sailinn SYC AUS-VIC U18   28 23 51 51
26 ILCA 4 202510 Molly Schotte Long time RQYS AUS-QLD U18 F 27 29 56 56
27 ILCA 4 211477 Harriet McLachlan XM2 RSYS AUS-NSW U18 F 31 28 59 59
28 ILCA 4 206401 Grady Sayers Swell BSYC AUS-SA U18   34 26 60 60
29 ILCA 4 217696 Nathan Aye Chang Laser Yangon SC MYA U18   30 31 61 61
30 ILCA 4 217685 Abigail Wut Yi Chang Laser Yangon SC MYA Open F 24 38 62 62
31 ILCA 4 168126 William Humphrys Zany CYC AUS-ACT Open   29 33 62 62
32 ILCA 4 207848 Kevin Cai Cboat HHSC AUS-NSW U16   36 27 63 63
33 ILCA 4 217856 Theo McGonigle No Name RSYS AUS-NSW U18   33 32 65 65
34 ILCA 4 207493 Ben Costandi Flatty RSYS/GRSC/DBSC AUS-NSW Open   26 40 66 66
35 ILCA 4 203756 Harry Pilkington Sendy RYCT AUS-TAS U16   32 35 67 67
36 ILCA 4 193013 Caitlin Calder Paradise RQYS AUS-QLD U18 F 41 30 71 71
37 ILCA 4 181724 Jack Restuccia TBC HHSC AUS-NSW U18   35 36 71 71
38 ILCA 4 193387 Imogen Bates Miss Independent RFBYC AUS-WA U18 F 38 34 72 72
39 ILCA 4 198099 Lewis Falconer Hurricane Southport YC AUS-QLD U18   37 44 81 81
40 ILCA 4 192263 Ross Stewart Hiccup HHSC AUS-NSW U16   46 37 83 83
41 ILCA 4 189025 Jasper Kinsman No Name RSYS AUS-NSW U18   44 39 83 83
42 ILCA 4 188791 Addison Heatley Chica Loca MOFSC / RPYC AUS-WA U18 F 42 41 83 83
43 ILCA 4 212857 Miles Greenwood Good One GSC AUS-NSW U18   39 45 84 84
44 ILCA 4 218344 Madeline English No Name Mornington YC AUS-VIC U16 F 43 43 86 86
45 ILCA 4 203784 Corbin Katz Full Send Brighton Seacliff YC AUS-SA U16   45 42 87 87
46 ILCA 4 201502 Charlotte Gosling Mako HHSC/DBSC AUS-NSW U16 F 40 49 89 89
47 ILCA 4 203781 Fredi O'Donoghue Hannel RYCT AUS-TAS U16 F 48 47 95 95
48 ILCA 4 202852 Matilda Rowles Chuckles HHSC AUS-NSW U16 F 53 46 99 99
49 ILCA 4 182980 Beatrice Alexander Broccoli Canberra YC AUS-ACT Open F 47 52 99 99
50 ILCA 4 202889 Kelly Steele TBA GAC/BSYC AUS-SA U18 F 51 48 99 99
51 ILCA 4 217305 Dana Retboell No Name RSYS AUS-NSW U18 F 49 50 99 99
52 ILCA 4 202932 Sarah Middleton Just Sailin TCYC AUS-WA U18 F 50 51 101 101
53 ILCA 4 218342 Amelia Doyle TBA Townsville SC AUS-QLD U16 F 52 56.0 DNC 108 108
54 ILCA 4 163917 Charlotte Walker Paddington Canberra YC AUS-ACT U18 F 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112 112
54 ILCA 4 169695 Cedric Johnson Eve CYC AUS-ACT U16 M 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 112 112